Privacy Policy

  1. This privacy statement describes how Bread Cloud Studio collects and uses the personal information you provide on our Web site.
  2. Bread Cloud Studio is committed to safeguarding the privacy of individuals with respect to personal data. We make sure that our policies and practices in relation to the collection, use, retention, transfer and access of personal data comply with the requirements of the Hong Kong Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Chapter 486) (the “Ordinance”).
  3. When you visit our website(s), we will record your visit only and will not collect any personally identifiable information (i.e. information that is about you and identifies you) from you unless otherwise stated. Cookies used (if any) in any part of our website will not be deployed for collecting personally identifiable information.
  4. At times, you may be asked to provide your personally identifiable information (“Personal Data”) including, but not limited to, your name, telephone number, email address, delivery address in order to enjoy the service we offer. Specific purposes for which your Personal Data may be used are set out in our Personal Information Collection Statement, including the use of Personal Data for direct marketing.
  5. All personal data you provide to us is secured on our website with restricted access by authorized personnel only. If you choose to use PayPal to finalize and pay for your order, you will provide your credit card information directly to PayPal. PayPal’s privacy policy will apply to the information you provide on the PayPal Web site. Please refer to www.paypal.com.
  6. We will retain your information for as long as your account is active, or as needed to provide you services. If you wish to cancel your account, or request that we no longer use your information to provide you services, contact us at info@breadcloud.com.hk. We will retain and use your information as necessary to comply with our legal obligations, resolve disputes, and enforce our agreements

Personal Information Collection Statement (PICS)

  1. As a Bread Cloud Studio customer, it may be necessary for you to provide us with your Personal Data when you apply to us and / or continue to subscribe with us for a service and / or product (“Services”). If your Personal Data is incomplete or incorrect, we may not be able to provide or continue to provide the Services to you.
  2. We shall keep your Personal Data confidential at all times. Our policies and practices with respect to the collection, use, retention, disclosure, transfer, security and access of Personal Data will be in accordance with the laws of Hong Kong and are as set out in this PICS.
  3. You agree that all the Personal Data provided by you to us may be used and retained by us for the following purposes and for other purposes as may be agreed between you and us or required by law from time to time:
    1. Fulfill your order
    2. Send you an order confirmation
    3. Assess your needs to determine suitable products or services
    4. Send you requested product or service information
    5. Send product updates or warranty information
    6. Respond to customer service requests
    7. Administer your account
    8. Send you a newsletter
    9. Send you marketing communications
    10. Improve our Web site and marketing efforts
    11. Conduct research and analysis
    12. Respond to your questions and concerns
  4. We cannot use your personal data unless we have received your consent.
  5. We may disclose and transfer (whether in Hong Kong or abroad) to our contractors under a duty of confidentiality to us who provide services to us. These companies are authorized to use your personal information only as necessary to provide these services to us.
  6. You have the right, at reasonable fee, to:
    1. check whether we hold any of your Personal Data;
    2. access your Personal Data held by us;
    3. require us to correct any Personal Data which is inaccurate;
    4. ascertain our policies and practices (from time to time) in relation to Personal Data and the types of Personal Data held by us;
    5. opt out from receiving direct marketing materials from us at any time.
  7. Any requests in relation to the above shall be in writing (sent by post or email) and addressed to Bread Cloud Studio email: info@breadcloud.com.hk
Updating…
  • No products in the cart.